MEIBOOM

International Folkfestival

1992-2018


Historiek - Historique - Geschichte - History

2019
19 - 22 juni / juin
???

2018
22 juni / juin: El Balcon de Los Artistos, Medellin, Colombia.
23 juni / juin: Compaňia de Arte ‘Sentido Sur’, Uruguay.
24 juni / juin: National Ballet Sayani, Touva.

25 juni / juin: Louisiana (Scholen - écoles)

2017
Camagua, Cuba (Scholen - écoles)
Compania Sentires, Argentina
Folk Song & Dance Lublin, Polska
Folk Dance & Song Hubei, China
Sfeerbeelden

2016
Oiraty, Rep. Kalmukkië (scholen - écoles)
Bielyè Rosi, Belarus
Ballet Ivo Lola Ribar, Serbia
Baffut Ballet, Chili
Ballet Tepenahhuatle, Nicaragua
Sfeerbeelden

2015
Ballet Pelepele, Swaziland (scholen - écoles)
Zagrebacki Folklorni, Croatia Sfeerbeelden
Ballet Beriozka, Russia Sfeerbeelden
Ballet Pelepele, Swaziland Sfeerbeelden
Ballet Academia José A. Corella, Panama
Sfeerbeelden


2014 
Rampoe Rapa'i Geleng, Indonesia (scholen - écoles)
Zabakailié Kazaki / Tchita, Russia
Compania de Danza Folklorica de la Ciudad de Mexico
Ukraïn -
Brasil - Indonesia
Tumen Ekh: Mongolian National Song and Dance Ensemble

Sfeerbeelden

2013
Lashqari / Georgia (scholen - écoles)
Chalana / Brasil
Kanlin Tété man du / Bénin
Brisas Del Titicaca / Peru
Ogonki / Altai Krai, Russia
Lashqari / Georgia

Sfeerbeelden


2012
TRAKIA / Bulgaria (scholen - écoles)
BAFCA / Chili
FAIZI GASKAROV / Bashkir republic
ALTAM / Altai Krai, Russia
CAMAGUA / Cuba
HALLELUYA / Israël

Sfeerbeelden

2011
ALDEIA DOS ANJOS / Brasil (scholen - écoles)
ALDEIA DOS ANJOS / Brasil
ANSAMBLUL FOLCLORIC TRANSILVANIA / Romania
LIETUVA / Lithuania
MATSAMO & MATENGA / South Africa & Swaziland

Sfeerbeelden

2010
BALLET GEGHARD / Erevan, Armenia (scholen - écoles)
MENGO BALLET / Kamtchatka, Russia
TIERRA COLOMBIANA / Colombia
BALLET GEGHARD / Erevan, Armenia
UBALLET / Argentina

Sfeerbeelden

2009
MEXICO VIVO / Mexico (scholen - écoles)
MEXICO VIVO / Mexico
MOLDOVENEASCA / Moldavia
STARS OF BAKU Azerbeidzjan / Azerbaïdjan
NOVOSIBIRSK Siberië / Sibéria

Sfeerbeelden

2008
"BALLET DE LAS AMERICAS" / Colombia
"GRAN BALLET ARGENTINO" / Argentina
National Ensemble NAZ / Kazachstan
ULIBKA / Volgograd, Russia
Sfeerbeelden

2007
"SAYANI" Tuva / Touva
Russische MARINE Russe
"TUANA" Turkije / Turquie
"SINALOENSE" / Mexico

2006
Ensemble “URAL” Oeral / Oural, Russia.
"GIROS" / Paraguay
"ASSALOM KUYOSH" / Usbekistan

"JALLMAY BALLET" / Peru
"BALLET TANEC” / Macedonia

2005
"ASSYA-KYA" / Syktyvkar, Komis GOS

"CANTACLARO de MARACAIBO" / Venezuela
"KRIDA BUDAYA BALLET" / Jakarta, Indonesia
"BALE FOLCLORICO das MACEIO" / Brasil

2004
RAPPA NUI TUMA HENUA Paaseiland / Ile de Paques
CINDRELUL - JUNII SIBIULIU / Roumania
BALLET VERACRUZANA / Mexico
BALLET KHOROSHKI / Belarus

2003
EL TREBOL / Argentina
SMOLENSKAYA BALLET / Russia
MANAS Kirgizië / Kirghiztan
NATIONAL ASHE BALLET / Jamaica

2002
MIRAS Basjkir republiek / République de Bachkortostan
WHITIREA / New-Zeeland
LEE GWI SUN Zuid Korea / Corée du Sud
MARANGUAN / Cuba


2001
DANZAS YACUMBU / Venezuela
THABISONG YOUTH CLUB / Sud-Africa
DONBASS Oekraïne / Ukraine
NATIONAL BALLET LADO / Croatia


2000
BARBAC ENSEMBLE / Costa Rica
NALMES BALLET Kaukasus / Caucase
REDA BALLET / Egypt
NATIONAL BALLET OF BOLIVIA / Bolivia
SYRA SEVE / Sibéria


1999
U BALLET ARGENTINO / Argentina
STATE KUBAN COSSACK CHORUS
Kuban Republiek Rusland / République du Kuban Russie
STEJARELUL / Roumania
NATIONAL BALLET OF VIETNAM / Vietnam


1998
COMPANIA NACIONAL DE DANZA FOLKLORICO / Mexico
NAIDEN KIROV / Bulgaria
STATE CHORUS ORENBOURG / Russia
FOLK ART TEAM OF YANZHOU MINERAL SHANDONG / China
USBEKRAKS Oesbekistan / Ouzbékistan
TIERRA COLOMBIANA / Colombia


1997
NATIONAL BAFONA BALLET / Chili
CHINA CHANGHAI FOLK ART / China
DIETSVO KALINKA Oeral Rusland / Oural Russie
ALGAP BALLET / Kenya
BALKARIA Kaukasus / Caucase


1996
DANZAS FOLCLORICAS DEL PERU / Peru
LOTOS Boerjat-Mongolië / Bourjat-Mogolia
NATIONAL BALLET OF ALBANIA / Albania
REAL DE NUEVA LEON / Mexico


1995
SEDROT SHAAR A NEGUEV / Israël
SIGOUDEK Komi republiek / République des Komis
DANCING GROUP URAL Oeral Rusland / Oural Russie
ONDRAS Tsjechië / Tchèquie
DIE ROOSELAER / Oostrozebeke
TRISKELL (Bretagne) Brussel / Bruxelles

1994
BELLAROUSS / Belarus
CAAMI / Brasil
PERMATA / Malaisia
L'ESBART MANRESA Catalonië / Catalogne
GRUPO FLAMENCO ANA RAMON Antwerpen

1993
KALLARYTES Griekenland / Grèce
BYSTRINA Slovakijë / Slovaquie
HORITSVIT Oekaïne / Ukraine
SOMOKOV Bulgarijë / Bulgarie
DE KLAPPENDE KLOEF Noord Frankrijk / Nord France
DE MEIGRAAF Jette
KUNSTGROEP VREDON Aalst
LA GIARA "Italia" Genk
PEIXERAS DE PORTUGAL "Portugal" Genk

1992
CLAP'SABOTS Lillois, DE MEIGRAAF Jette,
NELE Grimbergen & PIPPEZIJPE Dilbeek




Last updated on 05 januari 2017 17:05